Elections: Updates from Bartow, Gordon, Polk and Chattooga counties. Latest reports and turnout percentages.

Elections: Updates from Bartow, Gordon, Polk and Chattooga counties. Latest reports and turnout percentages.

 

TODAY’S REPORT

We have the latest numbers from Bartow, Gordon, Polk and Chattooga totals as well as turnout percentages at the end of each file. Incredible night with two counties seeing more than 70% of their voters take part this year. The first file below includes links to the latest local and state results.

For the latest results from the Secretary of State’s office.

Bartow County: Specific races, from the secretary of state’s office. (votes coming in from Bartow as of 10:25 p.m.)

 President of the United States 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Donald J. Trump (I) (Rep) 37,498
NP Joseph R. Biden (Dem) 11,924
NP Jo Jorgensen (Lib) 690
50,112

 US Senate (Perdue) 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP David A. Perdue (I) (Rep) 36,843
NP Jon Ossoff (Dem) 11,513
NP Shane Hazel (Lib) 1,340
49,696

 US Senate (Loeffler) – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Al Bartell (Ind) 137
NP Allen Buckley (Ind) 203
NP Doug Collins (Rep) 12,832
NP John Fortuin (Grn) 158
NP Derrick E. Grayson (Rep) 812
NP Michael Todd Greene (Ind) 148
NP Annette Davis Jackson (Rep) 582
NP Deborah Jackson (Dem) 1,551
NP Jamesia James (Dem) 467
NP A. Wayne Johnson (Rep) 435
NP Tamara Johnson-Shealey (Dem) 568
NP Matt Lieberman (Dem) 1,014
NP Kelly Loeffler (I) (Rep) 21,104
NP Joy Felicia Slade (Dem) 266
NP Brian Slowinski (Lib) 466
NP Valencia Stovall (Ind) 108
NP Ed Tarver (Dem) 82
NP Kandiss Taylor (Rep) 636
NP Raphael Warnock (Dem) 7,548
NP Richard Dien Winfield (Dem) 172
49,289

 US House District 11 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Barry Loudermilk (I) (Rep) 37,841
NP Dana Barrett (Dem) 11,366
49,207

 State Senate District 14 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Bruce Thompson (I) (Rep) 21,467
NP Travis Johnson (Dem) 7,082
28,549

 State House District 16 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Trey Kelley (I) (Rep) 3,434
NP Lyndsay Arrendale (Dem) 701
4,135

 Board of Education District 4 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Butch Emerson (Rep) 6,413
NP Dexter Jones (Dem) 2,051
8,464

 Adairsville City Council Post 4 – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Taylor Forsyth 421
NP Ahmad Hall 531
NP John F. Harper 79
NP Brandey Jenkins 630
NP Sonya Nice 49
© 2020 Copyright: scytl.us
NP Susan Satterfield 147
1,857

 Euharlee City Council At Large – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Greg Free 1,214
NP Ron Scifers 813
2,027

 Bartow County Homestead Exemption – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP YES 36,063
NP NO 12,131
48,194

 Cartersville School Tax Exemption – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP YES 7,418
NP NO 2,265
9,683

Turnout: 67.6% or 50,316.


Gordon County: Specific races, from the secretary of state’s office. (12 of 12 Gordon precincts reporting)

Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Donald J. Trump (I) (Rep) 19,385
NP Joseph R. Biden (Dem) 4,382
NP Jo Jorgensen (Lib) 244
24,011

 US Senate (Perdue) 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP David A. Perdue (I) (Rep) 18,996
NP Jon Ossoff (Dem) 4,180
NP Shane Hazel (Lib) 571
23,747

 US Senate (Loeffler) – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Al Bartell (Ind) 76
NP Allen Buckley (Ind) 109
NP Doug Collins (Rep) 7,583
NP John Fortuin (Grn) 69
NP Derrick E. Grayson (Rep) 513
NP Michael Todd Greene (Ind) 101
NP Annette Davis Jackson (Rep) 358
NP Deborah Jackson (Dem) 646
NP Jamesia James (Dem) 139
NP A. Wayne Johnson (Rep) 318
NP Tamara Johnson-Shealey (Dem) 196
NP Matt Lieberman (Dem) 447
NP Kelly Loeffler (I) (Rep) 9,534
NP Joy Felicia Slade (Dem) 93
NP Brian Slowinski (Lib) 167
NP Valencia Stovall (Ind) 33
NP Ed Tarver (Dem) 46
NP Kandiss Taylor (Rep) 339
NP Raphael Warnock (Dem) 2,619
NP Richard Dien Winfield (Dem) 67
23,453

 State Senate District 52 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Chuck Hufstetler (I) (Rep) 10,775
NP Charles DeYoung (Dem) 2,883
13,658

 State House District 11 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Rick Jasperse (I) (Rep) 3,282
NP Kayla Hollifield (Dem) 485
3,767

Turnout: 68.7% or 24,100 votes.


Polk County: Specific races, from the secretary of state’s office. (still no Polk votes yet as of 8:55 p.m.)

 President of the United States 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Donald J. Trump (I) (Rep) 13,576
NP Joseph R. Biden (Dem) 3,650
NP Jo Jorgensen (Lib) 149
17,375

 US Senate (Perdue) 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP David A. Perdue (I) (Rep) 13,268
NP Jon Ossoff (Dem) 3,530
NP Shane Hazel (Lib) 415
17,213

 US Senate (Loeffler) – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Al Bartell (Ind) 53
NP Allen Buckley (Ind) 57
NP Doug Collins (Rep) 5,227
NP John Fortuin (Grn) 37
NP Derrick E. Grayson (Rep) 288
NP Michael Todd Greene (Ind) 66
NP Annette Davis Jackson (Rep) 206
NP Deborah Jackson (Dem) 478
NP Jamesia James (Dem) 165
NP A. Wayne Johnson (Rep) 198
NP Tamara Johnson-Shealey (Dem) 162
NP Matt Lieberman (Dem) 300
NP Kelly Loeffler (I) (Rep) 6,934
NP Joy Felicia Slade (Dem) 84
NP Brian Slowinski (Lib) 100
NP Valencia Stovall (Ind) 22
NP Ed Tarver (Dem) 34
NP Kandiss Taylor (Rep) 207
NP Raphael Warnock (Dem) 2,326
NP Richard Dien Winfield (Dem) 52
16,996

 State Senate District 31 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Jason Anavitarte (Rep) 13,220
NP Tianna Smith (Dem) 3,529
16,749

 State House District 16 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Trey Kelley (I) (Rep) 12,480
NP Lyndsay Arrendale (Dem) 4,143
16,623

 County Commission District 2 (Term Expires 2022) – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Ricky L. Clark (Rep) 3,411
NP Linda Liles (I) (Rep) 5,893
NP Christopher Roberson (Rep) 760
NP Glenn K. Robinson (Rep) 2,782
NP Jody Bentley Smith (Rep) 2,497
15,343

Turnout: 72% or 17,424 votes


Chattooga County: Specific races, from the secretary of state’s office.

 President of the United States 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Donald J. Trump (I) (Rep) 8,058
NP Joseph R. Biden (Dem) 1,852
NP Jo Jorgensen (Lib) 131
10,041

 US Senate (Perdue) 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP David A. Perdue (I) (Rep) 7,773
NP Jon Ossoff (Dem) 1,884
NP Shane Hazel (Lib) 274
9,931

 US Senate (Loeffler) – Special 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Al Bartell (Ind) 41
NP Allen Buckley (Ind) 46
NP Doug Collins (Rep) 2,882
NP John Fortuin (Grn) 31
NP Derrick E. Grayson (Rep) 231
NP Michael Todd Greene (Ind) 85
NP Annette Davis Jackson (Rep) 139
NP Deborah Jackson (Dem) 250
NP Jamesia James (Dem) 94
NP A. Wayne Johnson (Rep) 161
NP Tamara Johnson-Shealey (Dem) 73
NP Matt Lieberman (Dem) 227
NP Kelly Loeffler (I) (Rep) 3,858
NP Joy Felicia Slade (Dem) 47
NP Brian Slowinski (Lib) 70
NP Valencia Stovall (Ind) 23
NP Ed Tarver (Dem) 18
NP Kandiss Taylor (Rep) 259
NP Raphael Warnock (Dem) 1,128
NP Richard Dien Winfield (Dem) 35
9,698

 State Senate District 52 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Chuck Hufstetler (I) (Rep) 745
NP Charles DeYoung (Dem) 178
923

 State House District 12 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Eddie Lumsden (I) (Rep) 7,980
NP Jonathan Gilreath-Harvey (Dem) 1,755
9,735

 Probate Judge 
Precincts Reporting 100% Votes
NP Gary Woods (Rep) 5,921
NP Holley Strawn-Gilliland (Ind) 3,925
9,846

Turnout: 10,095 or 71.8%

Share Button

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.