Education: Georgia Northwestern Technical College’s President’s and Dean’s lists for the summer semester.

Education: Georgia Northwestern Technical College’s President’s and Dean’s lists for the summer semester.

Georgia Northwestern Technical College announces the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2020 summer semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Chattooga County: Destiney Blackmon, Crystal Brady, Abigayle Bynum, April Edgeworth, Emily Patterson, Jessica Phillips.

Floyd County: Joshua Banks, Colton Burkhalter, William Burton, Kayleigh Carter, Mackenzie Cochran, Mayvelline De La Rosa, Heather Greene, Ileana Hidalgo, Cynthia Jacobo, Shanique D. King, Jared Kochanski, Brandi Lucas, Erin Massey, Nyia Maurer, Tara Maurer, Amanda Medders, Kalee Mitchell, Tina Nguyen, Kevonna Perry, Mariana Reyes, Jessica Rogers, Angela Settlemoir, Caroline Sizemore, Angel Smith, Vanessa Tomas, Lisa Winston.

Gordon County: Kathryn Acrey, Dawn Charles, Shannon Cox, Oksana Daniel, Rachel Goforth, Keith Jones, Zachary Newman, Brian Parker, Gary Pruitt, Breeahn Slaughter, Joshua Walls.

Polk County: Lisa Cochran, Tyler Gollahon, Destiny Griffin, Jennifer Highsmith, Cathy Holsey, Rebbeca Martin, Stephanie Martinez-Flores, Shannon Mohon, Katelyn Moore, Alden Morgan, Timothy Morgan, Laura Nesbitt, Jennifer Salinas, Andrea Walker, Madisyn White, Michael White.

Dean’s List Students for:

Chattooga County: Taylor Ozment, Jarret Van Gurp, Risa Willbanks, Jonathon York.

Floyd County: Chandler Bartlett, Kevin Carney, Alleah Collins, Shelby Cordle, Selvin Cornejo, Katelin Gaylor, Angela Hulsey, Taylor Martinez, Leah Rayburn, Savannah Sanders, Alexia Waits.

Gordon County: Melinda Angell, April Chapman, Thomas Clark, Lisa Edwards, Elizabeth Gallman, Olivia Gust, Bren Nipper, Lindsey Thomas, Jose Ulibarri, Sondra Washington.

Polk County: Kaley Gay, Caroline Holstein, Asrealla Lee, Dylan Smith, Justin Smith, Mirista Watts.

 

Share Button

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.