Education: Georgia Northwestern announces President’s, Dean’s lists for fall 2019.

Education: Georgia Northwestern announces President’s, Dean’s lists for fall 2019.

A look at the Rome campus vs. Google.

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2019 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Chattooga County: Grayson Bentley, Danielle Brown, Kaitlyn Conner, April Edgeworth, Lauren Finster, Andrew Fowler, Dylan Herod, James Houser, Elijah Hudgins, Cadence Hughes, Debora Little, Julia Maddux, Leigha Mcdaniel, Brandon Money, Taylor Ozment, Simon Parrill, Caitlin Pettyjohn, Jessica Phillips, Harold Ramey, Bailey Rowlls, Abbe Stoner, Jordan Teems, Sheree Vallejo, Andrew Van Gurp, Ashelyn Watson, Misty Waycasie, Allison Whitt, Risa Willbanks, Pamela Willingham, Alexis Wilson, Corey Wright, Jonathon York.

Floyd County: Eli Abdou, Kelley Abercrombie, Lamara Abernathy, Jordan Adams, Hilbeen Akrayee, Taylor Arasmith, Gabriela Ariza, Emanuel Arroyo Flores, Dereck Bailey, Hannah Baker, Rylee Barfield, Joshua Barlow, Camille Barton, Mark Bates, Shelly Bell, Kelsey Binnion, Josie Blalock, Hannah Boyer, Jeffery Burger, Andrew Burton, Lauren Callahan, Sarah Cates, Shelby Cordle, Alexis Cordova, Anna Cowan, Kimberly Crump, Kaitlin Cunningham, Dylan DiPrima, Gayland Dodd, Sierra Downs, Anna Espy, Precious Flowers, Chelsey Foster, Clara Fowler, Emily Gabey Compton, Amber Grant, Cameron Green, Hannah Green, Matthew Hall, Emma Harris, Mattison Hawkins, Jacqueline Hernandez, Garrett Howell, Kelli Irvine, Calandra Jones, Kaitlyn Jones, Cassie King, Luke Lamb, Hannah Larson, Arianna Law, Jackson Lively, Madisyn Lyles, Tara Matthews, Tara Maurer, Jasmine Mcgill, Mellany Murdock, Keetra Murphy, Charles Nicholson, Bennett Niedrach, Hali Patterson, Laura Patterson, Jessica Peinado Cruz, William Peranteau, Braden Pettit, Teresa Picon-Hall, Jarrett Proctor, Carrie Reese, Daniela Reyes, Joan Reyes, Luis Reyes, Mariana Reyes, Camille Rivero-Suarez, Zachary Robinson, Destiny Runyan, Katelyn Russell, Joseph Ryall, Kirsten Schabert, Vikramjit Singh, Angel Smith, Sophie Stewart, Zachary Stone, Maiya Swearinger, Lewis Thompson, Michelene Thurman, Jenesis Trevino, Victoria Trochimowicz, Emmanuel Turcios, Steven Vargas, David Virta, Alexia Waits, Felica Watson, Katherine Welborn, Amy White, Courtney Wilkerson, Bradley Williams, Evalyn Williams, Baylee Wright.

 

Gordon County: Heather Allen, William Anderson, Guadalupe Balbino-Rosillo, Anna Burton, Monica Burton, James Byrd, Melissa Chance, Harley Chastain, Bryan Contreras, Avery Dawson, Aimee Dean, Tracy Drain, Brandon Dyer, Juliana Forney, Crystal Garland, Shelby Gentry, Jenny Gonzalez Rivera, Olivia Gust, Robert Harris, Laura Hasty, Katheren Hernandez, Heather Hobgood, Brandon Hudson, Brittany Huff, Madison Johnson, Cheyenne Johnston, Aavyn Lee, Asia Lewis, Tania Linares, Clayton Long, Bree Machtolff, Mackensie Maier, Timothy McGee, Marleen Mendez, Lara Miller, Urvish Mistry, Kimberly Mitchell, George News, Timothy Padgett, Tony Parker, Dhara Patel, Samantha Patterson, Steven Price, Josh Pruitt, Brittni Reams, Ricardo Rendon, Luke Ryan, Emily Shaw, Mia Smith, Jacob Steely, Ryan Sullivan, Luke Sutherland, Betty Ventura, Kendra Ware, Maia White.

  

Polk County: Van Justine Anasco, Saray Bahena, Brevin Barnes, Kristy Bourg, Randall Brown, Logan Cameron, Kristie Campbell, Caleb Cason, Haley Dabbs, Briana Felton, Karen Flores, Thomas Forrister, Diamond Gibbons, MaKenzie Golder, Johana Gomez Bahena, Jennifer Gonzalez-Vasquez, Hayden Graham, Destiny Griffin, Gisselle Guzman, Jaweah Hamilton, Delmas Harrell, Kayla Harris, Leslye Hernandez, Laura Hillhouse, Nolan Holland, Cathy Holsey, Jayla Jones, Owen Lewis, Demetrica Mallory, Rebbeca Martin, Cristian Martinez, Tandalea Mendez, Logan Milling, Saif Momin, Christian Moore, Laura Nesbitt, Marrio Oliver, Ashley Paramo-Carmona, Leah Phanmanee, Leticia Pineda, Samantha Prewett, Kaitlyn Puckett, Daisy Reyes, Presley Reynolds, Alexandria Robertson, Monica Rodriguez-Segura, Eric Rossetti, Liliana Segura, Alexis Segura Cruz, Harmony Shaw, Neal Shiver, Dylan Chance Smith, Dylan Chase Smith, Dylan T. Smith, Justin Smith, Mikayla Stockett, Allison Streetman, Jason To, Asia Turner, Monika Vasquez-Lopez, Jordan White, Ethan Witt.

Dean’s List Students for: 

Chattooga County: Jessica Alexander, Sidney Allen, Caitlin Baldwin, Jarrod Broome, Abigayle Bynum, Anita Curtis, Christopher Eden, Jacob Hammitt, Jayce Harris, Jamie Justice, Justin Leming, Dantazia Padgett, Brianna Stewart, Leland Trammell, Kaylee Tucker, Jarret Van Gurp, Amy Waters, Blake West, Jacob Worthington, Alex Wynn. 

Floyd County: Cayley Alston, Yakelin Alvarado, Rashondra Archie, Rachel Bailey, Amber Barnes, Addison Blake, Ashleigh Boatner, Montana Bonds, Matthew Boyd, Kimberlin Bradfield, Carlee Buffington, Lacey Canada, Kelvin Cano Armas, Kevin Carney, Simeon Carter, Nimsy Chun, William Clanton, Madalyn Clark, William Cole, Alleah Collins, Abbie Crabtree, Oseas Diego, Amber Dockery, Marlee Duke, LaPelsha Evans, Keysa Garrett, Taminque Garrett, Kevin Gomez Jimenes, Jose Gonzalez, Steven Googe, Coby Graham, Shayla Graham, Gregory Greene, Andrew Harrell, Adriana Hernandez-Reyes, Angela Hulsey, Anna Johnson, Haley Johnson, Mary Johnson, Lesley Johnston, Brandon Juarez Pelico, Jared Kochanski, Jordan Koenig, William Leath, Brandi Lucas, Abner Magana, Zora Martinez, Precious Mathis, Courtney McBurnett, Ethan McKerrocher, Maria Miguel, Macie Minter, Ethan Murphy, Mckenzie Nash, Hannah Nesbitt, Austin Newberry, Shane O’Neill, Lily Paramore, Charles Peace, Abigail Penny, Jeisson Pineda, Abigail Plunkett, Connor Price, Heather Rhodes, Andghy Rivera Reyes, Angela Settlemoir, April Shank, Davis Simonds, Kaylee Smith, Savanna Smith, Benjamin Snow, Kelsey Stewart, Jodi Still-Taormina, Stephanie Tarbous, Robert Vincent, William Whigham, Cidney Williams, Lisa Winston, Jackson Wood.

 

Gordon County: Ginny Austin, Ying Bao, Sarah Barnette, Dustin Bates, Karla Benavides-Sanchez, Jennifer Bowen, Leah Brunson, Dana Bunch, Brandon Busby, Lilly Carter, Devin Coyle, Cassie Crump, Brady Drummond, Kira Fox, Seth Harkins, Thaley Jackson, Corey Johnston, Carly Lay, Jocelyn Lopez, Kristin Luther, April Minter, Ariel Mitchell, Gary Moore, Karina Naylor, Sheryl Newport, Brady O’Neal, Zachary Ogle, Janin Palacios, Christina Passley, Abigail Pierce, Sierra Scott, Miriam Soria Cortes, Joshua Sparks, Jason Stansell, Jacob Stephens, Monica Stokes, Rachel Sullivan, Joshua Swingle, Shaina Tadvi, Gabriel Thomassen, Katherine Thurman, Sondra Washington, Leila White, Simon Williams, Willian Zuniga Montiel.

 

 

Polk County: Sarah Allen, Makayla Barrett, Quinton Clark, Emmanuel Cornejo-Escutia, Jessica DeLeon-Gabriel, Kaytlynn Dondanville, Marco Flores, Kamryn Frazier, Kaley Gay, Yolonda Hollifield, Landry Kirkpatrick, Breanna Luke, Megan Mitchell, Marlon Morales, Trixie Morgan, Logan Patterson, Makayla Peek, Schilling Pirkle, Ricky Pope, Bladdimir Reyes Alvarado, Juana Segura, Marina Sosa-Diaz, Laura Teater.

 

Share Button

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.